Christian Cage

    

Real Name: Jay Reso
Height: 6′ 1″
Weight: 227 lbs
Birthplace: Kitchener, Ontario
Birthday: November 30th, 1973
Billed From: Toronto, Ontario

Trained By: Dory Funk Jr., Ron Hutchison, Tom Prichard
Pro Wrestling Debut: June 9th, 1995
Nicknames: Captain Charisma
Finishing Moves: Killswitch, Spear
Signature Moves: Falling Inverted DDT, Frog Splash
Current Wrestling Promotions: All Elite Wrestling
Current Factions: None
Current Championship Status: None